Celebration Worship

21st May 2021

Child of the Week 21.5.21

Well done to the following children for working extra hard this week :

 

Tiddlers                          George M

Minnows                         Naomi S

Sticklebacks                   Eva O and Esmé B          

Seahorses                      Darcy M and Jack W

Stingrays                        Matthew H and Finn M 

Sharks                            Johnny H and

 

Super Sentence Heroes in Minnows                  Benjamin C and Darcy M

Super Sentence Heroes in Sticklebacks            Poppy D and George H

 

Family Group Points Winner     Phoenix                     Overall Attendance       96.34%

Child of the week 14.5.21
 

Well done to the following children for working extra hard this week :

 

Tiddlers                               Isabel P

Minnows                             Darcy L

Sticklebacks                      Mason C-M and Perran E             

Seahorses                           Chloe D and William K

Stingrays                            Evelyn B and Maddison R

Sharks                                  Rowan L and Evie M

 

Super Sentence Heroes in Minnows                        Amber B and Dylan B

Super Sentence Heroes in Sticklebacks                 Harry K and Eva O

 

Family Group Points Winner        Griffin                                               
Overall Attendance       97.11
Child of the Week - 7.5.21
 
 
Well done to the following children for working extra hard this week :
 
 
Tiddlers - Harlan E
Minnows - Esmee O
Sticklebacks - Connie L and Rose K
Seahorses - Sam G and Elexa S
Stingrays - Eviana M and Pixie-Li N
Sharks - Florian R and Katie T
 
Super Sentence Heroes in Minnows Grace M and Brody H
Super Sentence Heroes in Sticklebacks Esmé B and George M
 
Family Group Point Winners - Pegasus

Child of the Week 23.4.21

 

Well done to the following children for extra effort this week :

 

Tiddlers                               Amber B

Minnows                             Saffron M-C

Sticklebacks                      Elliott S and Lily-Rose S

Seahorses                           Daniel D and Hugo W

Stingrays                            Aaliyah H and Macy K

Sharks                                  Riley P and Melissa B

 

Family Group Winners: Griffin

Child of the week 26.3.21

Well done to the following children for extra effort this week :

 

Tiddlers                              Pippa C

Minnows                             Poppy S

Sticklebacks                      Olivia K-M and Madeleine F-R

Seahorses                         Caleb B and Harrison T

Stingrays                            Emily J and Josh S

Sharks                                Charlie N and Xavi N

 

Family Group Points - Griffin

Child of the Week 19.3.21

 

Well done to the following children for extra effort this week :

 

Tiddlers                             Thomas A

Minnows                            Connor D

Sticklebacks                      Poppy D and Rose K

Seahorses                         Chloe De’A and Thomas T

Stingrays                           Jamie Mc and Adam Z

Sharks                               Emilia G and Harry T

 

Family Group Winner - Unicorn

Child of the Week 12.3.21

 

Well done to all our children for settling in so well this week.

Highlighted from each class are :

 

Tiddlers                              Max M

Minnows                            Teddy C

Sticklebacks                      Leo S and Lily-Rose S

Seahorses                         Caspian H-E and Phoenix S

Stingrays                           Matilda D and Mya G

Sharks                               Dawson C-S and Ella S